RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Chatham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, New Jersey
you RUN the place
255 Lafayette Avenue, Chatham, New Jersey, 7928, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colin Logsdan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2020 - Music City High School Indoor Invitational (5)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Clark, Joshua
12
Highland Regiona
12:35.1
1
2
Nichols, Paul
12
Shaker
12:51.4
2
3
Ungvarsky, Mike
11
Cinnaminson
12:54.2
3
4
Cornetta, Justin
10
Hunterdon Centra
12:57.3
4
5
Adolph, Matt
12
Warwick Valley
13:00.0
5
6
Dellinger, Paul
11
Brighton
13:01.3
6
7
Bearkland, Andrew
12
Cicero-North Syr
13:05.2
7
8
Akakeya, John
12
Curtis
13:07.2
8
9
Dickson, Cameron
12
Londonderry
13:08.6
9
10
Heckelman, Chris
11
Summit
13:09.1
10
11
Dellabough, Blake
12
Warwick Valley
13:16.1
11
12
simpson, jonah
11
Brighton
13:19.7
12
13
Figueroa, Jose
12
Highland Regiona
13:23.4
13
14
Schmitt, Drew
12
Brighton
13:23.8
14
15
LaFleche, Kevin
12
CBA-Albany
13:24.2
15
16
Lindstrom, Dan
11
Warwick Valley
13:26.6
16
17
Oretega, Jemar
11
Nyack
13:27.5
17
18
Eville, Ryan
11
Hunterdon Centra
13:29.3
18
19
Abraham, Alex
12
Pomperaug
13:30.4
19
20
Woodward, Ben
10
Highland Regiona
13:33.0
20
21
Capeling, Mike
11
Chittenango
13:34.0
21
22
Testa, Christopher
11
Hunterdon Centra
13:34.8
22
23
Mortensen, Patrick
12
Chatham
13:35.4
23
24
Schenk, Michael
11
Pomperaug
13:37.2
24
25
Hamilton, Bailey
12
Londonderry
13:37.8
25
26
Samalonis, Zach
12
Highland Regiona
13:39.0
26
27
Coulter, Luke
12
Riverhead
13:39.7
27
28
Hammond, Robert
12
Mt Olive
13:41.6
28
29
Sonty, Sukrut
12
Summit
13:42.0
29
30
Arnold, Justin
10
Cinnaminson
13:42.8
30
31
Paccelli, Nick
12
Warwick Valley
13:45.0
31
32
Kane, Jared
12
Londonderry
13:46.0
32
33
Logsdan, Colin
10
Chatham
13:50.0
33
34
Passey, Marshall
12
Summit
13:50.3
34
35
Nafash, Jason
11
Warwick Valley
13:50.8
35
36
Barber, Sam
10
Cicero-North Syr
13:51.9
36
37
Hynes, Liam
12
Chatham
13:52.3
37
38
Ropes, Zachary
12
Our Lady Of Lour
13:54.4
38
39
Nafash, Thomas
11
Warwick Valley
13:55.7
39
40
Tricarico, Joe
11
Cicero-North Syr
13:57.0
40
41
Sterling, Austin
12
Hunterdon Centra
13:57.6
41
42
Matz, Ben
12
Shaker
13:58.6
42
43
Schrank, Noah
12
Londonderry
13:59.1
43
44
Chin, Jared
11
Clarkstown South
13:59.5
44
45
Flowers, Michael
11
CBA-Albany
13:59.9
45
46
Mack, Alex
12
Hunterdon Centra
14:00.2
46
47
Ahmed, Anas
12
Nyack
14:00.6
47
48
Radaam, Bo
10
Chatham
14:01.0
48
49
Erazo, Dennil
11
The Metropolitan
14:01.3
49
50
Feeney, Griffin
11
Summit
14:01.7
50
51
Gersch, Ben
12
Walt Whitman
14:03.1
51
52
Malagraph, Conor
12
Clarkstown South
14:04.2
52
53
Derhak, Kody
12
Brighton
14:05.2
53
54
Poirier, Nathan
9
Cicero-North Syr
14:05.6
54
55
Raghubar, Nick
12
Shaker
14:06.2
55
56
Sinunu, Matt
12
Summit
14:06.8
56
57
Feldman, Wesley
10
Landon
14:07.2
57
58
Miller, Alex
11
Mt Olive
14:07.6
58
59
Giugilano, Ben
11
Sparta
14:07.9
59
60
Wasserman, Josh
12
Londonderry
14:08.5
60
61
Mysch, Mike
11
Sparta
14:10.1
61
62
Robertson, Will
11
Summit
14:10.6
62
63
Gilbert, Ben
12
Landon
14:13.3
63
64
Filippo, Mike
11
Highland Regiona
14:13.8
64
65
Quinn, Sean
11
Warwick Valley
14:14.5
65
66
Amoia, Alexander
10
Hunterdon Centra
14:14.9
66
67
Harris, Jackson
10
Riverdale Countr
14:15.6
67
68
Bowen, Eric
11
Cicero-North Syr
14:16.5
68
69
Morales, Brian
Valley Stream So
14:17.2
69
70
Cadden, Liam
10
Chatham
14:17.6
70
71
Adams, Max
10
Cinnaminson
14:18.1
71
72
Martin, Brandon
9
Cicero-North Syr
14:18.6
72
73
Hough, Mark
12
Shaker
14:20.3
73
74
Ababi, Kwaku
12
Bellport
14:20.8
74
75
Engels, Joshua
10
Walt Whitman
14:21.2
75
76
Guerra, Ethan
12
Sparta
14:22.1
76
77
Raimandi, Amir
12
Mt Olive
14:22.4
77
78
Holguin, Chris
11
Pomperaug
14:23.7
78
79
Zaino, Chris
11
Londonderry
14:25.5
79
80
Whelan, Will
11
Our Lady Of Lour
14:25.9
80
81
Leonardo, Jason
12
Highland Regiona
14:26.5
81
82
Tsai, Kevin
10
Landon
14:27.2
82
83
Ossa, Daniel
12
The Metropolitan
14:27.7
83
84
Cox, Chris
11
Deer Park
14:28.3
84
85
Cunha, Eric
11
Riverhead
14:28.8
85
86
Dolcine, Travis
12
Somerville
14:31.4
86
87
Goodin, Hunter
12
Riverdale Countr
14:32.7
87
88
Chadda, Arihant
10
Landon
14:33.2
88
89
Seeley, Nathan
10
Londonderry
14:33.7
89
90
Fitzpatrick, Mason
11
Pomperaug
14:34.1
90
91
Mullin, Kevin
11
The Metropolitan
14:34.5
91
92
cerasuolo, josh
11
Brighton
14:35.0
92
93
Mormile, Matt
11
Summit
14:35.2
93
94
Labbe, Austin
12
Clarkstown South
14:35.7
94
95
Rapp, Oliver
11
Brighton
14:38.9
95
96
Strandberg, Jonathan
11
Curtis
14:39.8
96
97
Pietrini, Nick
10
Pomperaug
14:42.7
97
98
Franco, Dustin
11
Curtis
14:43.7
98
99
Marcy, Jeremy
12
Shaker
14:44.1
99
100
Blanding, Willy
12
Chittenango
14:44.6
100
101
Abell, Phillip
11
Chittenango
14:45.0
101
102
Strandberg, Justin
11
Curtis
14:45.5
102
103
Czarnecki, Grant
11
Chittenango
14:46.9
103
104
Garnes, Allen
11
Cicero-North Syr
14:47.3
104
105
Powell, William
11
Landon
14:49.2
105
106
Healy, Patrick
10
Shaker
14:50.1
106
107
Stone, Will
11
Brighton
14:50.8
107
108
Bastarrikka, Kyle
10
Mt Olive
14:52.2
108
109
Flynn, David
12
Chatham
14:52.9
109
110
Sime, Alvin
12
Deer Park
14:53.8
110
111
Carlson, Max
11
Sparta
14:57.8
111
112
Chlopak, Jack
11
Landon
14:58.4
112
113
Rivera, Johnathon
12
Hudson Catholic
14:58.8
113
114
Barragan, Jonathan
11
New Rochelle
14:59.5
114
115
Veer, Matt Van der
11
CBA-Albany
15:01.5
115
116
Carnavos, Mike
12
CBA-Albany
15:02.4
116
117
Malatesta, Paul
11
Chatham
15:03.5
117
118
Guerra, Matt
10
Sparta
15:05.2
118
119
Powers, David
12
Eldred Central
15:06.4
119
120
Scotto, Alex
11
Our Lady Of Lour
15:07.7
120
121
Milich, Brandan
11
Clarkstown South
15:08.2
121
122
Linehan, Nick
12
Clarkstown South
15:09.4
122
123
Jocelyn, Cedric
11
Nyack
15:09.8
123
124
Collins, Chris
10
South Side (Rock
15:10.7
124
125
Villegas, Michael
12
Reading
15:11.3
125
126
Schoch, Sean
12
Sparta
15:12.4
126
127
Luvin, Michael
10
South Side (Rock
15:13.3
127
128
Spiridilozzi, Lucas
10
Chittenango
15:15.0
128
129
Byrnes, Colin
12
Clarkstown South
15:15.6
129
130
Wasserman, Sam
12
Walt Whitman
15:17.0
130
131
Rosenhein, Eric
9
Pomperaug
15:17.9
131
132
Price, Connor
12
Shaker
15:18.5
132
133
White, William
9
Riverdale Countr
15:19.1
133
134
Cuellar, Danny
11
The Metropolitan
15:23.4
134
135
Seale, Caleb
10
Chittenango
15:23.8
135
136
Harvey, Thomas
11
Riverdale Countr
15:29.1
136
137
Maldonado, Leonardo
9
Fiorello Laguard
15:30.3
137
138
Yu, Dalton
9
Walt Whitman
15:30.8
138
139
Brooks, Ryan
9
Deer Park
15:32.0
139
140
Grant, Joe
12
Walt Whitman
15:33.8
140
141
Bermudez, Diego
12
Mt Olive
15:35.3
141
142
Hirsch, Jason
11
Clarkstown South
15:36.8
142
143
Cameron, Devlin
9
Chittenango
15:39.1
143
144
Knudsen, Peter
12
Riverdale Countr
15:39.5
144
145
Messina, Joseph
12
Riverhead
15:40.2
145
146
Grant, Jacob
10
South Side (Rock
15:40.5
146
147
Leone, Elijah
12
Valley Stream So
15:40.8
147
148
Allan, Henry
9
Fiorello Laguard
15:41.2
148
149
Harris, Michael
12
Riverhead
15:47.0
149
150
Theiling, Michael
12
Deer Park
15:50.5
150
151
McVicar, Maxwell
12
Mt Olive
15:50.8
151
152
Giles, Logan
12
Landon
15:51.2
152
153
Cassidy, Rob
11
CBA-Albany
15:52.1
153
154
Brady, Matt
11
South Side (Rock
15:53.0
154
155
Walton, Zach
9
Cinnaminson
15:54.1
155
156
Devereoux, Cole
10
Riverhead
15:54.4
156
157
Stewart, Liam
11
Fiorello Laguard
15:55.0
157
158
Baron, Christian
11
Riverhead
15:55.4
158
159
Singh, Alvin
10
The Metropolitan
15:55.8
159
160
Brown, Ryan
11
Deer Park
15:56.4
160
161
Luyun, Dioncris
12
Valley Stream So
15:56.7
161
162
Woods, Jamal
11
Riverdale Countr
15:57.7
162
163
Baker, Stephen
11
Our Lady Of Lour
16:00.2
163
164
Carrasquillo, Jordan
12
Reading
16:02.5
164
165
Shepard, Brandon
10
Sparta
16:03.6
165
166
Gonzalez, Edwin
10
Hudson Catholic
16:04.0
166
167
Shannon, Luke
10
South Side (Rock
16:05.1
167
168
Starling, Joshua
10
Valley Stream So
16:06.2
168
169
Neuman, Christian
11
Cinnaminson
16:08.7
169
170
Perlman, Landon
12
Walt Whitman
16:09.6
170
171
Rizzo, Gavin
12
Riverhead
16:13.8
171
172
Garcia, Irvin
11
Reading
16:15.3
172
173
Hammond, Brennan
9
Mt Olive
16:17.1
173
174
Woods, Prescott
11
Fiorello Laguard
16:17.6
174
175
Angarola, Patrick
11
Nyack
16:20.3
175
176
Dial, Brandon
12
Valley Stream So
16:21.6
176
177
Drumm, Kyle
12
Cinnaminson
16:24.7
177
178
Lam, Andrew
11
Our Lady Of Lour
16:25.9
178
179
Sokoloff, Gabriel
11
Riverdale Countr
16:32.2
179
180
Donnelly, Sean
12
South Side (Rock
16:35.6
180
181
Choe, Ed
10
Cinnaminson
16:38.1
181
182
Pavelchak, Michael
10
Nyack
16:39.1
182
183
Baker, Michael
12
New Rochelle
16:39.9
183
184
Bertiz, William
10
Valley Stream So
16:40.8
184
185
Maliner, Liam
10
South Side (Rock
16:48.3
185
186
Schorno, Sam
12
Our Lady Of Lour
16:52.7
186
187
Polanco, Eduardo
11
The Metropolitan
16:53.6
187
188
Economou, Rob
11
New Rochelle
16:54.6
188
189
Sherwood, Michael
9
Eldred Central
16:57.9
189
190
Blumel, Niels
11
Fiorello Laguard
17:01.6
190
191
Viruel, Juan
11
Curtis
17:16.1
191
192
Duggins, George
12
New Rochelle
17:21.4
192
193
Moody, Joshua
10
Fiorello Laguard
17:33.1
193
194
Dacon, Ashton
12
Valley Stream So
17:34.9
194
195
Thompson, Giovanni
12
Hudson Catholic
17:39.4
195
196
Bangoura, Mouloukuo
10
Hudson Catholic
18:02.1
196
197
Boyd, Andrew
12
Reading
18:08.4
197
198
Bonilla, Alberto
Fiorello Laguard
18:14.7
198
199
Lovelace, Matthew
10
Nyack
18:30.6
199
200
Bianchi, Davide
10
Fiorello Laguard
18:37.1
201
Hindin, Jake
10
Nyack
18:38.8
200
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
,
Brighton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
,
Chatham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Chatham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
5
2015
4
14
2014
4
11
2013
4
13
2012
4
8
2011
2
1
2010
4
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!